export data: chartedit table
Government debt ratios1
   
 201520162017201820192020202120222023
 
  % of GDP
 
Belgium105.2105.0102.099.997.7112.8108.2107.5107.6
Germany72.069.064.661.258.968.769.366.464.5
Estonia10.110.09.18.28.619.018.120.923.5
Ireland76.774.367.863.157.258.456.050.345.5
Greece176.8180.5179.5186.4180.7206.3193.3185.7180.5
Spain103.4102.8101.9100.598.3120.0118.4115.1113.7
France95.698.098.197.897.4114.6112.9111.2109.1
Italy135.3134.8134.2134.4134.1155.3150.8147.9146.8
Cyprus107.2103.192.998.491.1115.0103.693.988.8
Latvia37.140.439.037.136.743.344.847.046.5
Lithuania42.539.739.133.735.946.644.342.843.1
Luxembourg21.119.621.820.922.324.824.424.725.2
Malta56.354.747.743.740.753.457.058.559.5
Netherlands64.661.956.952.448.554.352.151.550.9
Austria84.982.878.574.170.683.382.880.077.5
Portugal131.2131.5126.1121.5116.6135.2127.4120.0115.3
Slovenia82.678.574.270.365.679.874.774.172.7
Slovak Republic51.852.451.649.648.159.763.161.758.3
Finland63.663.261.259.859.669.065.865.966.6
EA1993.492.589.987.885.799.297.494.792.7
                   
                   
                   
Bulgaria25.929.125.122.120.024.725.125.325.6
Czech Republic39.736.634.232.130.137.741.942.844.0
Denmark39.837.235.934.033.642.136.734.933.9
Croatia83.379.876.773.371.187.379.875.373.1
Hungary75.774.872.169.165.579.676.876.476.1
Poland51.354.250.648.845.657.153.850.849.8
Romania37.837.335.134.735.347.248.850.952.6
Sweden43.742.340.738.934.939.636.733.830.5
EU86.986.083.481.379.191.789.787.185.2
                   
                   
                   
United Kingdom86.085.885.284.583.8102.5102.8100.298.4
Norway33.437.237.839.140.345.943.239.136.6
Switzerland42.541.341.939.841.043.946.847.246.9
U.S.A.103.9106.9105.2107.1108.6132.8128.8123.4122.1
Japan228.4232.5231.4232.5236.1259.0264.9265.3260.9
 


last update on 31.05.2022 15:11

print page close window