export data: chartedit table
Unemployment rates1
   
 201920202021Jan. 20Feb. 20Mar. 20Apr. 20May 20June 20
 
  % of labor force
 
Belgium5.47.06.65.15.05.15.35.45.5
Germany3.24.03.53.43.63.83.94.14.2
Estonia4.49.26.54.74.74.86.07.0x
Ireland5.07.47.04.84.85.35.45.65.3
Greece17.319.916.816.215.914.515.5xx
Spain14.118.917.013.813.614.515.415.415.6
France8.510.19.77.97.67.68.88.27.7
Italy10.011.810.79.59.28.46.88.38.8
Cyprus7.18.67.56.16.06.78.910.29.8
Latvia6.38.68.36.96.97.49.09.810.1
Lithuania6.39.77.96.16.36.68.69.39.4
Luxembourg5.66.46.15.75.86.67.57.77.7
Malta3.45.94.43.43.43.54.14.34.2
Netherlands3.45.95.33.02.92.93.43.64.3
Austria4.55.84.94.44.54.75.05.95.7
Portugal6.59.77.46.86.46.26.35.97.0
Slovenia4.57.05.14.24.24.34.74.84.8
Slovak Republic5.88.87.16.16.15.86.46.56.6
Finland6.78.37.76.76.86.97.17.27.3
EA197.59.68.67.47.27.27.57.77.8
                   
                   
                   
Bulgaria4.27.05.84.54.24.14.84.64.4
Czech Republic2.05.04.22.02.02.12.22.42.6
Denmark5.06.45.74.94.94.85.05.55.8
Croatia6.610.27.46.36.26.88.18.98.8
Hungary3.47.06.13.43.63.74.14.8x
Poland3.37.55.33.03.02.92.92.93.0
Romania3.96.55.43.74.34.64.85.25.2
Sweden6.89.79.37.27.66.87.98.59.2
EU6.79.07.96.56.56.56.77.07.1
                   
                   
                   
United Kingdom3.86.76.03.93.93.83.9xx
Norway3.77.15.53.73.53.64.14.6x
Switzerland2.35.55.02.52.62.83.03.23.3
U.S.A.3.79.27.63.63.54.414.713.311.1
Japan2.44.34.52.42.42.52.62.9x
 


language:GermanEnglish
time series:years: fromto
 months: fromto
fix header:
last update on 30.07.2020 13:35

print page close window