export data: chartedit table
Unemployment rates1
   
 201920202021July 19Aug. 19Sep. 19Oct. 19Nov. 19Dec. 19
 
  % of labor force
 
Belgium5.45.45.35.35.25.25.25.25.3
Germany3.23.43.53.13.13.13.23.23.2
Estonia5.15.45.84.23.94.34.24.3x
Ireland5.05.05.05.14.94.94.84.84.8
Greece17.315.414.017.016.916.816.6xx
Spain14.113.312.814.314.314.114.013.813.7
France8.58.28.08.58.68.58.58.48.4
Italy10.010.010.09.99.69.99.79.89.8
Cyprus7.56.35.77.27.27.27.37.77.6
Latvia6.46.46.46.36.26.16.26.36.7
Lithuania6.36.26.26.56.76.66.46.46.1
Luxembourg5.55.35.35.75.75.45.55.55.6
Malta3.53.53.63.43.43.43.43.53.4
Netherlands3.43.74.13.43.53.53.53.53.2
Austria4.54.64.64.54.54.54.44.24.2
Portugal6.65.95.66.56.46.66.56.76.9
Slovenia4.64.24.24.84.94.94.74.64.6
Slovak Republic5.85.75.65.85.85.85.75.75.7
Finland6.76.56.46.86.86.76.76.66.6
EA197.67.47.37.67.57.57.57.57.4
                   
                   
                   
Bulgaria4.14.14.04.03.93.83.83.83.7
Czech Republic2.02.22.32.12.02.12.12.12.0
Denmark5.04.84.74.74.95.35.35.25.1
Croatia6.85.84.96.96.86.76.56.56.4
Hungary3.43.43.43.43.43.53.53.4x
Poland3.43.63.53.13.13.13.23.23.3
Romania3.94.24.34.03.94.14.04.03.9
Sweden6.87.17.27.17.26.66.67.36.6
United Kingdom3.84.04.13.83.83.73.83.7x
EU286.46.26.26.36.36.36.36.36.2
                   
                   
                   
Norway3.53.53.63.83.73.93.84.0x
Switzerland2.34.85.02.32.32.32.32.32.3
U.S.A.3.73.73.73.73.73.53.63.53.5
Japan2.32.22.22.22.22.42.42.2x
 


language:GermanEnglish
time series:years: fromto
 months: fromto
fix header:
last update on 19.02.2020 13:32

print page close window