export data: chartedit table
Unemployment rates1
   
 201820192020Mar. 19Apr. 19May 19June 19July 19Aug. 19
 
  % of labor force
 
Belgium6.05.65.35.55.55.55.55.55.5
Germany3.43.12.73.23.23.13.13.13.1
Estonia5.45.75.74.04.95.04.64.2x
Ireland5.85.45.05.05.25.25.35.35.2
Greece19.318.216.818.117.417.117.0xx
Spain15.313.512.214.214.214.114.013.913.8
France9.18.88.58.68.58.58.58.58.5
Italy10.610.911.010.110.09.99.79.89.5
Cyprus8.46.75.97.57.57.37.27.06.8
Latvia7.46.96.76.56.46.46.56.56.4
Lithuania6.26.26.06.06.16.16.26.46.6
Luxembourg5.55.25.25.65.75.75.75.75.7
Malta3.73.83.93.53.53.53.43.43.3
Netherlands3.83.53.63.33.33.33.43.43.5
Austria4.94.74.74.84.74.64.54.44.5
Portugal7.06.25.76.56.66.66.56.46.2
Slovenia5.14.84.64.54.54.34.24.24.2
Slovak Republic6.55.95.65.75.85.85.75.65.5
Finland7.46.76.26.76.76.76.76.76.8
EA198.27.77.37.77.67.67.57.57.4
                   
                   
                   
Bulgaria5.25.04.84.54.34.14.04.04.0
Czech Republic2.22.22.32.02.02.11.92.12.0
Denmark5.04.84.75.35.14.94.74.95.0
Croatia8.47.86.97.17.07.07.07.06.9
Hungary3.73.53.53.43.43.43.53.4x
Poland3.93.83.53.73.53.43.33.33.3
Romania4.24.14.03.93.93.93.83.93.8
Sweden6.36.46.46.76.06.56.77.27.4
United Kingdom4.04.14.23.73.73.83.8xx
EU286.86.56.26.46.46.36.36.36.2
                   
                   
                   
Norway3.93.43.33.53.33.43.63.8x
Switzerland2.54.34.12.32.32.32.32.32.3
U.S.A.3.93.83.73.83.63.63.73.73.7
Japan2.42.32.22.52.42.42.32.2x
 


language:GermanEnglish
time series:years: fromto
 months: fromto
fix header:
last update on 30.09.2019 15:05

print page close window