export data: chartedit table
ECB reference rates
   
CountryISO codeCurrency20202021Feb. 22Mar. 22Apr. 22May 22June 22July 22
 
  national currency unit per EUR (sorted by ISO code)
 
Period average 1/2    
     
AustraliaAUDAustralian dollar1.65491.57491.58251.49461.46631.49951.50441.4856
BulgariaBGNBulgarian lev1.95581.95581.95581.95581.95581.95581.95581.9558
BrazilBRLBrazilian real5.89436.37795.89035.48845.13425.24605.32095.4718
CanadaCADCanadian dollar1.53001.48261.44221.39501.36521.35881.35371.3180
SwitzerlandCHFSwiss franc1.07051.08111.04611.02451.02111.03551.02450.9876
ChinaCNYYuan renminbi7.87477.62827.19576.99166.96057.08307.07346.8538
CyprusCYPCyprus poundxxxxxxxx
Czech RepublicCZKCzech koruna26.45525.64024.43725.00724.43524.75024.71924.594
DenmarkDKKDanish krone7.45427.43707.44087.44047.43917.44057.43927.4426
EstoniaEEKEstonian kroonxxxxxxxx
United
Kingdom
GBPPound sterling0.889700.859600.837870.836380.836550.849690.857590.84955
GreekGRDGreek
drachme
xxxxxxxx
Hong KongHKDHong Kong dollar8.85879.19328.84618.61998.48288.30308.29227.9895
Croatia 3HRKKuna7.53847.52847.53387.57117.55777.53567.52527.5185
HungaryHUFForint351.25358.52356.97376.64374.87384.45396.66404.10
IndonesiaIDRRupiah16,627.3716,920.7216,271.7815,802.1215,566.6415,422.6215,531.7415,258.22
IsraelILSNew shekel3.92583.82083.64523.57103.51063.57583.60383.5309
IndiaINRIndian rupee84.639287.439285.031283.993382.403381.782882.511281.0182
IcelandISKIcelandic krona154.59150.15141.99143.39139.83138.46138.47139.05
JapanJPYYen121.85129.88130.66130.71136.61136.24141.57139.17
Corea, RepublicKRWWon1,345.581,354.061,358.531,345.661,337.581,340.101,351.471,332.00
LithuaniaLTLLitasxxxxxxxx
LatviaLVLLatsxxxxxxxx
MaltaMTLMaltese liraxxxxxxxx
MexicoMXNMexican peso24.519423.985223.180822.647621.720621.186121.124020.8955
MalaysiaMYRRinggit4.79594.90154.74924.62774.62084.63444.64964.5197
NorwayNOKNorwegian krone10.722810.163310.05449.73679.619110.145310.297210.1823
New ZealandNZDNew Zealand dollar1.75611.67241.69821.60491.59781.65151.66401.6436
PhilippinesPHPPhilippine peso56.61558.29958.16357.41556.26455.42156.75656.917
PolandPLNZloty4.44304.56524.54874.75224.64854.64854.64714.7682
RomaniaRONNew Romanian
leu
4.83834.92154.94584.94824.94424.94604.94444.9396
Russian
Federation 4
RUBRussian rouble82.724887.152788.8910xxxxx
SwedenSEKSwedish krona10.484810.146510.534210.546310.317510.495610.600510.5752
SingaporeSGDSingapore dollar1.57421.58911.52741.49721.47751.46211.46241.4211
SloveniaSITTolarxxxxxxxx
Slovak RepublicSKKSlovak korunaxxxxxxxx
ThailandTHBBaht35.70837.83737.01436.64836.55936.39236.92837.028
TurkeyTRYTurkish lira8.054710.512415.490116.123315.931116.541217.959917.7896
USAUSDUS dollar1.14221.18271.13421.10191.08191.05791.05661.0179
South AfricaZARSouth African
rand
18.765517.476617.266316.513816.279616.813116.696117.1606
Special
drawing rights 5
XDREUR per
currency unit
xxxxxxxx
 


last update on 02.08.2022 09:41

print page close window