export data: chartedit table
ECB reference rates
   
CountryISO codeCurrency20182019Aug. 19Sep. 19Oct. 19Nov. 19Dec. 19Jan. 20
 
  national currency unit per EUR (sorted by ISO code)
 
Period average 12    
     
AustraliaAUDAustralian dollar1.57971.61091.64311.61621.62711.61811.61541.6189
BulgariaBGNBulgarian lev1.95581.95581.95581.95581.95581.95581.95581.9558
BrazilBRLBrazilian real4.30854.41344.46494.53074.52124.59004.57004.6020
CanadaCADCanadian dollar1.52941.48551.47681.45781.45811.46301.46401.4523
SwitzerlandCHFSwiss franc1.15501.11241.08921.09031.09811.09781.09251.0765
ChinaCNYYuan renminbi7.80817.73557.85817.83237.84477.75717.79747.6832
CyprusCYPCyprus poundxxxxxxxx
Czech RepublicCZKCzech koruna25.64725.67025.80225.86825.68925.53125.49725.216
DenmarkDKKDanish krone7.45327.46617.46027.46347.46937.47207.47207.4729
EstoniaEEKEstonian kroonxxxxxxxx
United
Kingdom
GBPPound sterling0.884710.877770.915540.890920.875390.857610.847310.84927
GreekGRDGreek
drachme
xxxxxxxx
Hong KongHKDHong Kong dollar9.25598.77158.72438.62248.66788.65118.67448.6283
CroatiaHRKKuna7.41827.41807.38977.40127.43637.44007.44167.4429
HungaryHUFForint318.890325.300326.910332.450331.460333.620330.710334.380
IndonesiaIDRRupiah16,803.2215,835.2715,838.6215,511.8415,604.4515,546.6915,568.8715,236.08
IsraelILSNew shekel4.24233.99013.90463.87693.88823.84723.86303.8417
IndiaINRIndian rupee80.733278.836179.190278.567878.517778.979979.109279.1342
IcelandISKIcelandic krona127.89137.28137.66137.57137.73136.52135.63137.10
JapanJPYYen130.400122.010118.180118.240119.510120.340121.240121.360
Corea, RepublicKRWWon1,299.071,305.321,347.101,315.021,308.651,291.191,306.191,296.12
LithuaniaLTLLitasxxxxxxxx
LatviaLVLLatsxxxxxxxx
MaltaMTLMaltese liraxxxxxxxx
MexicoMXNMexican peso22.705421.556521.892521.537421.368721.339921.264020.8733
MalaysiaMYRRinggit4.76344.63744.65994.60564.62834.59374.60934.5279
NorwayNOKNorwegian krone9.59759.85119.97429.920310.116510.108710.04299.9384
New ZealandNZDNew Zealand dollar1.70651.69981.73031.73451.74551.72661.68641.6811
PhilippinesPHPPhilippine peso62.21057.98558.07557.30656.86056.06256.43256.436
PolandPLNZloty4.26154.29764.34664.35314.30134.28554.27264.2507
RomaniaRONNew Romanian
leu
4.65404.74534.72804.73814.75384.76984.77794.7788
Russian
Federation
RUBRussian rouble74.041672.455373.216171.410671.085870.577069.986768.7690
SwedenSEKSwedish krona10.258310.589110.735610.696810.802310.649710.482710.5544
SingaporeSGDSingapore dollar1.59261.52731.54081.51831.51501.50471.50811.5003
SloveniaSITTolarxxxxxxxx
Slovak RepublicSKKSlovak korunaxxxxxxxx
ThailandTHBBaht38.16434.75734.21833.63933.55833.42233.56233.814
TurkeyTRYTurkish lira5.70776.35786.28696.27656.40236.34206.50226.5808
USAUSDUS dollar1.18101.11951.11261.10041.10531.10511.11131.1100
South AfricaZARSouth African
rand
15.618616.175716.863216.320716.493916.344416.050216.0091
Special 4
drawing rights
XDREUR per
currency unit
xxxxxxxx
 


language:GermanEnglish
time series:years: fromto
 months: fromto
fix header:
last update on 03.02.2020 13:44

print page close window