export data: chartedit table
Currencies and foreign exchange rates in other countries
India to East Caribbean Area
   
CountryISO codeCurrencyMay 19June 19July 19Aug. 19Sep. 19
 
  national currency unit per EUR
 
IndiaINRIndian rupeexxxxx
Iraq IQDIraqi dinar1,320.49251,349.66801,322.50851,313.13901,291.4355
IranIRRRial46,781.000047,754.000046,849.000046,226.000045,926.0000
IsraelILSNew shekelxxxxx
JamaicaJMDJamaica dollar146.8546145.7740149.1568153.5357147.3848
Yemen YERYemeni rial278.5900284.5350279.1800277.3650273.7500
Jordan JODJordanian dinar0.78940.80630.79080.78550.7747
Cayman IslandsKYDCayman Islands dollar0.92930.94830.92930.91970.9074
CambodiaKHRRiel4,545.50004,647.50004,581.00004,542.50004,502.0000
Cape VerdeCVEC.-V. escudo110.2650110.2650110.2650110.2650110.2650
KazakhstanKZTTenge424.9600433.0800428.5200429.1500423.4900
Qatar QARQatari riyal4.05904.14234.05904.01713.9636
KenyaKESKenyan shilling112.8053116.3056115.9450114.6297113.5387
KyrgyzstanKGSSom77.767579.148877.750877.059476.1411
ColombiaCOPColombian peso3,744.30503,638.44803,676.31703,823.03603,769.7830
ComorosKMFComorian franc491.9678491.9678491.9678491.9678491.9678
Congo, Democratic Republic of theCDFCongolese franc1,838.26401,859.06431,873.62481,835.26011,808.7874
Korea, Democratic People's Republic ofKPWNorth Korean won120.8800122.1050120.7700120.4700119.3550
CubaCUCConvertible peso1.11351.13671.11521.10521.0941
KuwaitKWDKuwaiti dinar0.33980.34520.33960.33550.3323
LaosLAKLaotian kip9,615.50009,845.00009,708.00009,699.00009,647.5000
Lesotho LSLLesotho loti16.463016.104815.855416.851616.3925
LebanonLBPLebanese pound1,680.56001,717.19001,680.56001,664.43001,646.4900
Liberia LRDLiberian dollar212.9823223.5600225.9347227.8930227.8107
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya LYDLibyan dinar1.56181.58121.56721.56271.5489
MacaoMOPMacau pataca9.01099.16208.99408.92648.8436
MadagascarMGAMalagasy ariary4,051.79004,098.01004,056.59004,090.62004,070.9900
MalawiMWKMalawian kwacha835.1665881.8269831.4690808.7837803.5666
Maldives MVRMaldives rufiyaa17.183717.536617.139116.852016.7364
MoroccoMADMoroccan dirham10.839210.895610.713910.628310.6396
Mauretania 1MROMauritanian ouguiyaxxxxx
 MRUOuguiya40.895041.845040.965040.775040.4100
MauritiusMURMauritian rupee39.590640.321340.200239.873239.8054
MexicoMXNMexican pesoxxxxx
Moldova, RepublicMDLMoldovan leu20.252820.648419.770219.748219.3959
MongoliaMNTMongolian tugrik2,952.30003,026.39002,973.26002,949.35002,916.4600
MontenegroEUREuroxxxxx
Mozambique MZNMozambique metical69.330070.715068.515067.695067.6200
Myanmar (former Burma)MMKMyanmar kyat1,708.70001,725.30001,682.60001,680.00001,675.9000
NamibiaNADNamibian dollar16.467916.099615.828416.924616.5862
NepalNPRNepalese rupee124.5150125.6450122.8250126.1000123.5000
New CaledoniaXPFCFP franc119.3317119.3317119.3317119.3317119.3317
NicaraguaNIONicaragua gold
còrdoba
36.786837.693137.088036.857936.5131
Netherlands AntillesANGN.A. guilder2.00532.04692.00551.98571.9624
Nigeria       
  free market rate NGNNaira341.9063348.6219341.5803338.3760334.0850
North MacedoniaMKDMacedonian denar61.492861.575261.495061.485561.4950
Oman OMROmani rial0.42830.43730.42890.42610.4204
East Caribbean AreaXCDEastern Caribbean dollar3.01363.07553.01362.98252.9428
 


language:GermanEnglish
time series:months: fromto
fix header:
last update on 16.10.2019 15:36

print page close window