export data: chartedit table
Currencies and foreign exchange rates in other countries
India to East Caribbean Area
   
CountryISO codeCurrencyJune 20July 20Aug. 20Sep. 20Oct. 20
 
  national currency unit per EUR
 
IndiaINRIndian rupeexxxxx
Iraq 1IQDIraqi dinar1,338.28251,389.63601,400.19151,387.85701,403.2750
IranIRRRial47,215.000049,477.000050,037.000049,274.000048,998.0000
IsraelILSNew shekelxxxxx
JamaicaJMDJamaica dollar157.6631171.3284175.2739164.3376169.7920
Yemen YERYemeni rial281.1100293.4450297.8600293.6800294.7550
JordanJODJordanian dinar0.79560.83240.84450.83120.8340
Cayman IslandsKYDCayman Islands dollar0.93320.98730.99500.97570.9748
CambodiaKHRRiel4,625.00004,891.50004,913.50004,839.50004,804.0000
Cape VerdeCVEC.-V. escudo110.2650110.2650110.2650110.2650110.2650
KazakhstanKZTTenge455.1200491.3600499.4700502.1400505.0200
Qatar QARQatari riyal4.07614.31274.34624.26174.2581
KenyaKESKenyan shilling120.1400126.3894128.5468126.8938127.2671
KyrgyzstanKGSSom85.517790.087793.467592.992795.4770
ColombiaCOPColombian peso4,209.22704,430.54804,489.89404,541.46304,503.1800
ComorosKMFComorian franc491.9678491.9678491.9678491.9678491.9678
Congo, Democratic Republic of theCDFCongolese franc2,137.21592,318.26282,333.60712,295.90892,303.7551
Korea Democratic Republik 1KPWNorth Korean won121.1100xxxx
CubaCUCConvertible peso1.12371.17791.18991.17211.1657
KuwaitKWDKuwaiti dinar0.34550.36270.36470.35930.3583
LaosLAKLaotian kip10,161.000010,770.500010,855.500010,848.000010,825.5000
LesothoLSLLesotho loti19.474620.060820.023419.674418.9992
LebanonLBPLebanese pound1,689.15001,771.16001,796.04001,763.47001,760.0100
LiberiaLRDLiberian dollar223.2869235.9938238.0030232.5313212.0853
Libyan Arab JamahiriyaLYDLibyan dinar1.57501.61321.62131.60901.6079
MacaoMOPMacau pataca8.96919.49859.51779.35489.3369
MadagascarMGAMalagasy ariary4,328.15004,450.70004,529.40004,541.59004,545.2900
MalawiMWKMalawian kwacha826.6854883.6229891.1852880.9040882.1517
MaldivesMVRMaldives rufiyaa17.256118.257818.387618.030317.9798
MoroccoMADMoroccan dirham10.896510.981010.894610.831010.7890
MauretaniaMROMauritanian ouguiyaxxxxx
 MRUOuguiya42.195044.060044.190043.245043.4600
MauritiusMURMauritian rupee45.090747.424147.288446.799046.7501
MexicoMXNMexican pesoxxxxx
Moldova, RepublicMDLMoldovan leu19.444019.688819.656719.827319.9400
MongoliaMNTMongolian tugrik3,169.39003,372.39003,392.86003,349.16003,329.8400
MontenegroEUREuroxxxxx
MozambiqueMZNMozambique metical78.575084.090085.320084.680085.5400
Myanmar (former Burma)MMKMyanmar kyat1,543.80001,602.80001,585.20001,532.00001,513.8000
NamibiaNADNamibian dollar19.419219.947019.731419.907219.1088
NepalNPRNepalese rupee136.3950140.8100139.7950138.0400139.1650
New CaledoniaXPFCFP franc119.3317119.3317119.3317119.3317119.3317
NicaraguaNIONicaragua gold
còrdoba
38.452940.787041.206740.504140.5709
Netherlands AntillesANGN.A. guilder2.01672.12862.14712.10632.0998
Nigeria       
  free market rateNGNNaira403.7240422.5421453.1610444.7361443.1042
North MacedoniaMKDMacedonian denar61.695061.696161.695061.695061.6950
Oman 1OMROmani rial0.43230.45100.45800.44890.4529
East Caribbean AreaXCDEastern Caribbean dollar3.02633.20203.22683.16423.1614
 


language:GermanEnglish
time series:months: fromto
fix header:
last update on 05.11.2020 14:18

print page close window