export data: chartedit table
Currencies and foreign exchange rates in other countries
India to East Caribbean Area
   
CountryISO codeCurrencyApr. 21May 21June 21July 21Aug. 21
 
  national currency unit per EUR
 
IndiaINRIndian rupeexxxxx
Iraq 1 IQDIraqi dinar1,764.76951,773.49951,729.70401,729.7040x
IranIRRRial50,827.000051,199.000050,004.000049,833.000049,540.0000
IsraelILSNew shekelxxxxx
JamaicaJMDJamaica dollar184.3120179.1987178.9767184.2003175.1907
Yemen YERYemeni rial303.1800305.2550297.8500296.7350295.7750
JordanJODJordanian dinar0.86000.86450.84340.84080.8380
Cayman IslandsKYDCayman Islands dollar1.00681.01680.99030.99090.9862
CambodiaKHRRiel4,936.50004,987.00004,874.50004,866.00004,837.0000
Cape VerdeCVEC.-V. escudo110.2650110.2650110.2650110.2650110.2650
KazakhstanKZTTenge518.3000521.3500509.3700504.9100500.5000
Qatar QARQatari riyal4.39794.44124.32584.32834.3076
KenyaKESKenyan shilling130.6283130.8832128.2265128.6918129.5944
KyrgyzstanKGSSom102.7393101.9940100.7629100.892399.5310
ColombiaCOPColombian peso4,485.91404,533.01304,464.42704,562.51704,505.0500
ComorosKMFComorian franc491.9678491.9678491.9678491.9678491.9678
Congo, Democratic Republic of the 2CDFCongolese franc2,391.9816xxxx
Korea Democratic RepublikKPWNorth Korean wonxxxxx
Kuba 3CUCConvertible pesoxxxxx
 CUPCuban Peso29.095229.268028.603228.514428.3152
KuwaitKWDKuwaiti dinar0.36420.36740.35820.35810.3562
LaosLAKLaotian kip11,427.000011,526.500011,300.000011,366.000011,332.0000
LesothoLSLLesotho loti17.364616.786216.965517.497217.2585
LebanonLBPLebanese pound1,826.34001,837.79001,793.62001,794.68001,783.0700
LiberiaLRDLiberian dollar207.8558209.1519203.7136204.0842203.3048
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 4LYDLibyan dinar5.42305.42995.36275.34585.3408
MacaoMOPMacau pataca9.69649.75509.52929.52099.4874
MadagascarMGAMalagasy ariary4,569.33004,572.06004,641.70004,508.58004,532.5000
MalawiMWKMalawian kwacha959.3700970.0763958.8950964.7743961.0367
MaldivesMVRMaldives rufiyaa18.533818.667518.206318.335918.2362
MoroccoMADMoroccan dirham10.773010.781910.598010.592210.5876
MauretaniaMROMauritanian ouguiyaxxxxx
 MRUOuguiya43.660044.130043.045042.995042.9050
MauritiusMURMauritian rupee48.848849.395350.677750.594450.2823
MexicoMXNMexican pesoxxxxx
Moldova, RepublicMDLMoldovan leu21.573521.446721.398921.283220.7896
MongoliaMNTMongolian tugrik3,448.94003,473.09003,390.44003,389.31003,370.3600
MontenegroEUREuroxxxxx
MozambiqueMZNMozambique metical69.595074.450075.455075.590075.4500
Myanmar (former Burma)MMKMyanmar kyat1,864.10001,938.10001,923.90001,957.40001,991.4000
NamibiaNADNamibian dollar17.353016.797817.016817.303117.2774
NepalNPRNepalese rupee143.5950141.3050141.4550141.3350138.2550
New CaledoniaXPFCFP franc119.3317119.3317119.3317119.3317119.3317
NicaraguaNIONicaragua gold
còrdoba
42.349742.838841.793841.888841.7582
Netherlands AntillesANGN.A. guilder2.17462.19302.13832.14072.1301
Nigeria       
  free market rateNGNNaira458.4740499.5900487.2496486.9735485.2269
North MacedoniaMKDMacedonian denar61.612461.579761.695061.480561.4950
Oman OMROmani rial0.46620.46900.45760.45590.4546
East Caribbean AreaXCDEastern Caribbean dollar3.26523.29743.21173.21363.1982
 


last update on 06.09.2021 09:35

print page close window