export data: chartedit table
Currencies and foreign exchange rates in other countries
India to East Caribbean Area
   
CountryISO codeCurrencyDec. 19Jan. 20Feb. 20Mar. 20Apr. 20
 
  national currency unit per EUR
 
IndiaINRIndian rupeexxxxx
IraqIQDIraqi dinar1,329.50601,308.03951,289.77501,323.22001,289.8935
IranIRRRial47,055.000046,266.000046,316.000046,543.000045,617.0000
IsraelILSNew shekelxxxxx
JamaicaJMDJamaica dollar146.8923156.5232149.9277144.4182151.5222
Yemen YERYemeni rial280.4300275.6150272.9600277.0550272.0600
Jordan 1JODJordanian dinar0.79520.78110.77450.7715x
Cayman IslandsKYDCayman Islands dollar0.93620.92100.91480.91300.9063
CambodiaKHRRiel4,587.50004,488.50004,498.50004,512.50004,476.5000
Cape VerdeCVEC.-V. escudo110.2650110.2650110.2650110.2650110.2650
KazakhstanKZTTenge426.8500417.3200420.8100495.8600466.0800
Qatar QARQatari riyal4.08924.02293.99563.98803.9589
KenyaKESKenyan shilling113.3680110.8977110.7838115.3830116.4162
KyrgyzstanKGSSom77.980376.950377.076089.614285.7879
ColombiaCOPColombian peso3,666.79203,770.33503,849.75504,453.40604,332.2260
ComorosKMFComorian franc491.9678491.9678491.9678491.9678491.9678
Congo, Democratic Republic of theCDFCongolese franc1,865.85111,852.85811,826.69311,881.02251,878.3707
Korea Democratic Republik KPWNorth Korean won120.3500120.0250119.0500x119.0200
CubaCUCConvertible peso1.11721.10341.09871.10311.0855
KuwaitKWDKuwaiti dinar0.34120.33560.33640.33920.3360
LaosLAKLaotian kip9,938.50009,812.00009,787.00009,861.50009,749.0000
LesothoLSLLesotho loti15.739516.236817.116619.572619.7441
LebanonLBPLebanese pound1,686.89001,662.47001,664.88001,655.39001,640.6100
LiberiaLRDLiberian dollar211.1170215.9493216.8709216.7975215.7280
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya LYDLibyan dinar1.56491.54591.54041.55551.5371
MacaoMOPMacau pataca9.00348.82888.87058.79138.6615
MadagascarMGAMalagasy ariary4,041.90004,001.82004,075.14004,118.90004,118.5300
MalawiMWKMalawian kwacha825.0644811.8658810.0910811.3432800.4370
Maldives 1MVRMaldives rufiyaa17.277916.964816.838716.7736x
MoroccoMADMoroccan dirham10.764510.620110.586111.089810.7652
MauretaniaMROMauritanian ouguiyaxxxxx
 MRUOuguiya41.965041.235040.815040.760041.0350
MauritiusMURMauritian rupee40.698040.475741.058643.247143.5583
MexicoMXNMexican pesoxxxxx
Moldova, RepublicMDLMoldovan leu19.260519.297719.447920.115219.4180
MongoliaMNTMongolian tugrik3,063.54003,034.57003,039.26003,054.54003,035.3100
MontenegroEUREuroxxxxx
MozambiqueMZNMozambique metical68.895070.465071.840073.280073.7450
Myanmar (former Burma)MMKMyanmar kyat1,656.90001,614.10001,582.20001,531.80001,532.9000
NamibiaNADNamibian dollar15.684216.326417.218319.786219.6865
NepalNPRNepalese rupee127.7150126.0500127.2100133.7000131.6550
New CaledoniaXPFCFP franc119.3317119.3317119.3317119.3317119.3317
NicaraguaNIONicaragua gold
còrdoba
38.013737.491637.324437.346537.1637
Netherlands AntillesANGN.A. guilder2.01831.98451.98221.96831.9568
Nigeria       
  free market rate NGNNaira344.2608338.7745337.1257395.0720391.9717
North MacedoniaMKDMacedonian denar61.485661.678061.669761.695061.6949
Oman OMROmani rial0.43070.42350.41940.42390.4176
East Caribbean AreaXCDEastern Caribbean dollar3.03602.98692.96662.96092.9393
 


language:GermanEnglish
time series:months: fromto
fix header:
last update on 06.05.2020 08:17

print page close window