export data: chartedit table
Currencies and foreign exchange rates in other countries
India to East Caribbean Area
   
CountryISO codeCurrencyJune 22July 22Aug. 22Sep. 22Oct. 22
 
  national currency unit per EUR
 
IndiaINRIndian rupeexxxxx
Iraq 1IQDIraqi dinar1,511.30851,472.75101,455.00001,412.22301,442.4870
Iran2IRRRial43,991.000042,946.000042,079.0000xx
IsraelILSNew shekelxxxxx
JamaicaJMDJamaica dollar157.8042154.2382149.7697146.2793155.4614
YemenYERYemeni rialxxxxx
JordanJODJordanian dinar0.73910.72320.70950.68700.7047
Cayman IslandsKYDCayman Islands dollar0.86560.84980.83330.81230.8262
CambodiaKHRRiel4,271.50004,198.00004,137.50004,069.50004,144.5000
Cape VerdeCVEC.-V. escudo110.2650110.2650110.2650110.2650110.2650
KazakhstanKZTTenge488.7500486.7300466.2700462.2000464.7600
Qatar QARQatari riyal3.78093.71213.64003.54833.6087
KenyaKESKenyan shilling124.0203120.6665120.0915117.1341121.0926
KyrgyzstanKGSSom83.562585.020580.892777.504882.7902
ColombiaCOPColombian peso4,287.20304,462.14504,400.16004,417.86204,777.9730
ComorosKMFComorian franc491.9678491.9678491.9678491.9678491.9678
Congo, Democratic Republic of theCDFCongolese francxxxxx
Korea Democratic RepublikKPWNorth Korean wonxxxxx
Kuba 3CUCConvertible pesoxxxxx
2CUPCuban Peso25.264824.4800xxx
KuwaitKWDKuwaiti dinar0.31980.31230.30820.30390.3066
LaosLAKLaotian kip15,701.500015,400.500015,489.000016,239.500017,194.5000
LesothoLSLLesotho loti17.081716.963217.049717.54220.0000
LebanonLBPLebanese pound1,572.02001,540.36001,514.13001,482.93001,497.7000
LiberiaLRDLiberian dollar158.7815156.4180153.8257149.8920152.3551
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 4LYDLibyan dinar5.05594.97144.94514.88334.9686
MacaoMOPMacau pataca8.45668.26828.09237.96058.0461
MadagascarMGAMalagasy ariary4,260.54004,176.69004,084.35004,048.72004,213.4300
MalawiMWKMalawian kwacha1,073.85611,050.96661,061.03391,036.92911,050.6730
MaldivesMVRMaldives rufiyaa16.006415.704915.380015.002215.2676
MoroccoMADMoroccan dirham10.563110.516410.568610.732210.8525
MauretaniaMROMauritanian ouguiyaxxxxx
 MRUOuguiya38.365038.165037.615036.785037.7250
MauritiusMURMauritian rupee47.329246.216845.031044.302143.8694
MexicoMXNMexican pesoxxxxx
Moldova, RepublicMDLMoldovan leu20.113019.583119.330918.991719.2261
MongoliaMNTMongolian tugrik3,273.57003,242.86003,200.86003,288.08003,367.2500
MontenegroEUREuroxxxxx
MozambiqueMZNMozambique metical66.455064.975063.940062.305063.2950
Myanmar (former Burma)MMKMyanmar kyat1,929.20001,886.40002,096.00002,056.50002,085.1000
NamibiaNADNamibian dollar16.987416.813216.960617.655118.1275
NepalNPRNepalese rupee132.9350129.5450127.6650127.0000131.5000
New CaledoniaXPFCFP franc119.3317119.3317119.3317119.3317119.3317
NicaraguaNIONicaragua gold
còrdoba
37.259727.290127.783728.455627.9321
Netherlands AntillesANGN.A. guilder1.87031.83921.79831.75661.7871
Nigeria       
  free market rateNGNNaira436.5454423.3285424.3270420.2636435.7135
North MacedoniaMKDMacedonian denar61.695061.495061.493061.495061.6948
OmanOMROmani rial0.40190.39250.38600.37250.3831
East Caribbean AreaXCDEastern Caribbean dollar2.80712.75612.70262.63452.6793
 


last update on 07.11.2022 14:44

print page close window