export data: chartedit table
Currencies and foreign exchange rates in other countries
India to East Caribbean Area
   
CountryISO codeCurrencyDec. 20Jan. 21Feb. 21Mar. 21Apr. 21
 
  national currency unit per EUR
 
IndiaINRIndian rupeexxxxx
Iraq 1 2IQDIraqi dinar1,788.92251,765.78801,778.73751,730.8760x
IranIRRRial51,609.000050,977.000050,709.000049,171.000050,827.0000
IsraelILSNew shekelxxxxx
JamaicaJMDJamaica dollar172.9662177.6604184.0988170.4725184.3120
Yemen YERYemeni rial307.7050303.7150302.2000293.0800303.1800
JordanJODJordanian dinar0.87090.85970.85950.83130.8600
Cayman IslandsKYDCayman Islands dollar1.02261.01131.01010.97711.0068
CambodiaKHRRiel4,986.50004,950.50004,968.50004,765.50004,936.5000
Cape VerdeCVEC.-V. escudo110.2650110.2650110.2650110.2650110.2650
KazakhstanKZTTenge516.1300513.9000505.5100498.1300518.3000
Qatar QARQatari riyal4.46664.41754.41204.26794.3979
KenyaKESKenyan shilling133.8950133.1600133.8324128.6036130.6283
KyrgyzstanKGSSom101.3204102.7182102.962899.5816102.7393
ColombiaCOPColombian peso4,212.02104,351.29004,349.29404,381.52704,485.9140
ComorosKMFComorian franc491.9678491.9678491.9678491.9678491.9678
Congo, Democratic Republic of the 2CDFCongolese franc2,421.15942,395.87362,385.12592,340.2307x
Korea Democratic RepublikKPWNorth Korean wonxxxxx
Kuba 3CUCConvertible peso1.2212xxxx
 CUPCuban Pesox29.076029.220028.116029.0952
KuwaitKWDKuwaiti dinar0.37150.36870.36510.35560.3642
LaosLAKLaotian kip11,421.000011,316.500011,382.000011,039.000011,427.0000
LesothoLSLLesotho loti18.063518.435618.080617.306017.3646
LebanonLBPLebanese pound1,851.21001,825.28001,827.84001,770.56001,826.3400
LiberiaLRDLiberian dollar201.5124207.1523210.2425202.8516207.8558
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 4LYDLibyan dinar1.64285.41385.39975.31965.4230
MacaoMOPMacau pataca9.80979.69549.68759.41009.6964
MadagascarMGAMalagasy ariary4,686.98004,554.92004,539.29004,425.52004,569.3300
MalawiMWKMalawian kwacha947.8979933.5419948.1711919.2024959.3700
MaldivesMVRMaldives rufiyaa18.909618.713718.581517.997918.5338
MoroccoMADMoroccan dirham10.935110.867510.827110.635310.7730
MauretaniaMROMauritanian ouguiyaxxxxx
 MRUOuguiya45.135043.680043.820042.255043.6600
MauritiusMURMauritian rupee48.390947.907048.300147.342448.8488
MexicoMXNMexican pesoxxxxx
Moldova, RepublicMDLMoldovan leu21.126620.935521.342621.128121.5735
MongoliaMNTMongolian tugrik3,504.51003,449.64003,458.02003,343.25003,448.9400
MontenegroEUREuroxxxxx
MozambiqueMZNMozambique metical92.015091.265090.665079.085069.5950
Myanmar (former Burma) 2MMKMyanmar kyat1,629.50001,612.90001,744.00001,723.7000x
NamibiaNADNamibian dollar17.971618.472018.292917.502717.3530
NepalNPRNepalese rupee143.9100141.3750142.5550137.8700143.5950
New CaledoniaXPFCFP franc119.3317119.3317119.3317119.3317119.3317
NicaraguaNIONicaragua gold
còrdoba
42.733142.334142.346141.031542.3497
Netherlands AntillesANGN.A. guilder2.21052.18312.17722.11102.1746
Nigeria       
  free market rateNGNNaira465.8742460.3715459.6504445.0397458.4740
North MacedoniaMKDMacedonian denar61.694061.694761.694961.645461.6124
Oman OMROmani rial0.47260.46670.46430.45010.4662
East Caribbean AreaXCDEastern Caribbean dollar3.31633.27983.27583.16873.2652
 


language:GermanEnglish
time series:months: fromto
fix header:
last update on 06.05.2021 08:25

print page close window