export data: chartedit table
Loans subject to the regulation governing reporting to the Central Credit Register (CCR) – Austrian Industrial Classification of Economic Activities (ÖNACE 2008)
CCR-reportable loans - all sectors
   
 20172018Q3 18Q4 18Q1 19
 
  EUR million
 
Agriculture, forestry and fishing644702668702636
Mining and quarrying440444477444481
Manufacturing21,31221,71222,47721,71222,006
Electricity, gas, steam supply; water supply; sewerage, waste management5,5954,9075,0684,9074,910
Construction12,59613,33313,68613,33313,402
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles15,00015,13315,33615,13315,350
Accommodation and food service activities7,5117,7727,6757,7727,612
Transportation and storage7,7516,2806,9566,2806,071
Information and communication1,2349889859881,090
Real estate activities57,72060,17259,51760,17261,477
Activities of head offices19,97419,58319,19819,58320,327
Economic services5,7675,1835,5835,1835,191
Education; human health and social work activities1,5801,2751,4561,2751,218
Other (economic) services1,4501,4901,4501,4901,294
Borrowers with joint and several liability15,08016,20115,95516,20116,759
Enterprises total (excluding sole proprietorships)173,652175,174176,486175,174177,824
Other domestic borrowers27,59728,66728,31228,66728,694
Public sector61,18248,70650,04048,70645,759
Financial and insurance activities207,085194,338190,605194,338186,162
Other nonresident borrowers1127,387112,661124,800112,661123,465
Euro area countries except Austria120,47097,18197,08997,181103,469
Total717,372656,726667,333656,726665,372
 


language:GermanEnglish
time series:years: fromto
 quarters: fromto
fix header:
last update on 19.06.2019 16:12

print page close window