export data: chartedit table
Loans subject to the regulation governing reporting to the Central Credit Register (CCR) – Austrian Industrial Classification of Economic Activities (ÖNACE 2008)
CCR-reportable loans - joint stock and private banks
   
 20172018Q3 18Q4 18Q1 19
 
  EUR million
 
Agriculture, forestry and fishing921169511691
Mining and quarrying194164207164185
Manufacturing7,6608,0187,9158,0187,948
Electricity, gas, steam supply; water supply; sewerage, waste management1,8271,6361,6921,6361,676
Construction3,0573,2553,2693,2553,265
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles3,7684,0654,0614,0654,000
Accommodation and food service activities1,0061,0511,0601,0511,037
Transportation and storage1,6081,5311,5041,5311,515
Information and communication272306290306369
Real estate activities13,45413,77113,59513,77114,067
Activities of head offices6,5966,9186,7736,9186,896
Economic services1,7311,4831,4171,4831,487
Education; human health and social work activities326304309304307
Other (economic) services465485468485437
Borrowers with joint and several liability4,3984,5154,3724,5154,875
Enterprises total (excluding sole proprietorships)46,45247,61747,02847,61748,156
Other domestic borrowers5,3585,5595,4975,5595,700
Public sector20,40719,33519,64319,33518,366
Financial and insurance activities40,22540,04436,17440,04441,970
Other nonresident borrowers148,71349,53853,26749,53852,635
Euro area countries except Austria40,32840,40840,09940,40840,879
Total201,484202,502201,708202,502207,706
 


language:GermanEnglish
time series:years: fromto
 quarters: fromto
fix header:
last update on 19.06.2019 16:14

print page close window