export data: chartedit table
International stock indices
 
Period averageATX
(price index)
DAX
price index
DAX
performance index
EURO STOXX 50
(price index)
Dow Jones
Industrial Average
(price index)
CAC 40
(price index)
FTSE 100
(price index)
Nikkei 225
(price index)
 
Index        
20173,095.875,940.1812,434.593,490.9521,750.205,178.027,378.5120,209.03
20183,329.955,704.6712,269.593,386.6425,053.955,293.627,362.8922,310.73
20193,031.885,455.2212,108.673,435.1726,379.595,458.287,276.4821,697.23
                 
                 
                 
Sep. 192,996.955,482.0812,285.253,514.5326,900.215,607.487,319.9521,585.46
Oct. 193,042.675,594.9312,538.203,551.2226,736.805,623.617,221.2622,197.47
Nov. 193,192.065,890.6213,200.833,693.1427,797.055,892.767,348.3423,278.09
Dec. 193,162.195,884.8313,193.283,715.3328,167.015,915.327,403.6623,660.38
Jan. 203,167.365,963.8613,370.523,758.2428,879.996,001.147,558.0023,661.90
Feb. 203,099.085,931.9213,330.553,734.9228,519.735,923.317,313.4523,180.37
Mar. 202,159.794,461.0210,034.262,824.1822,637.424,481.845,741.8918,974.00
Apr. 202,087.534,609.9710,374.512,839.5823,293.904,425.195,729.3519,208.36
May 202,182.734,836.6810,993.742,909.3324,271.024,492.475,956.3020,543.26
June 202,328.005,381.1812,313.653,237.3926,062.274,958.306,244.6322,486.93
July 202,277.015,535.4212,740.963,316.2926,385.834,999.896,167.3622,529.47
Aug. 202,225.625,592.2112,882.413,297.6727,821.374,962.626,073.7822,901.45
Sep. 202,187.835,615.0112,960.903,260.7327,733.404,937.405,933.0123,306.95
                 
                 
                 
1999 = 100        
2017263.26142.60232.7792.19207.51113.81117.44120.12
2018283.16136.95229.6889.43239.03116.36117.19132.62
2019257.82130.96226.6790.71251.68119.97115.82128.97
                 
                 
                 
January 1999 = 100        
Sep. 19277.16135.96239.31100.06287.83135.55122.49156.06
Oct. 19281.38138.76244.24101.10286.08135.94120.84160.48
Nov. 19295.20146.09257.15105.14297.43142.45122.97168.29
Dec. 19292.44145.95257.00105.78301.38142.99123.89171.06
Jan. 20292.91147.91260.45107.00309.01145.07126.48171.07
Feb. 20286.60147.12259.68106.33305.16143.19122.38167.59
Mar. 20199.74110.64195.4680.40242.22108.3496.09137.18
Apr. 20193.05114.33202.0980.84249.24106.9795.88138.87
May 20201.86119.95214.1682.83259.70108.6099.67148.52
June 20215.29133.46239.8792.17278.86119.86104.50162.57
July 20210.58137.28248.1994.41282.33120.86103.20162.88
Aug. 20205.82138.69250.9593.88297.69119.96101.64165.57
Sep. 20202.33139.26252.4792.83296.75119.3599.28168.50
 


language:GermanEnglish
time series:years: fromto
 months: fromto
fix header:
last update on 01.10.2020 11:44

print page close window