export data: chartedit table
International stock indices
 
Period averageATX
(price index)
DAX
price index
DAX
performance index
EURO STOXX 50
(price index)
Dow Jones
Industrial Average
(price index)
CAC 40
(price index)
FTSE 100
(price index)
Nikkei 225
(price index)
 
Index        
20173,095.875,940.1812,434.593,490.9521,750.205,178.027,378.5120,209.03
20183,329.955,704.6712,269.593,386.6425,053.955,293.627,362.8922,310.73
20193,031.885,455.2212,108.673,435.1726,379.595,458.287,276.4821,697.23
                 
                 
                 
Apr. 193,196.155,518.1212,067.983,458.7626,401.585,511.377,434.2021,964.86
May 193,025.685,433.2412,079.573,385.4125,744.795,360.827,275.2721,218.38
June 192,941.865,430.6512,164.203,405.9526,160.105,420.307,359.3221,060.21
July 193,001.165,538.8512,406.863,507.8027,089.195,578.667,549.2521,593.68
Aug. 192,894.835,231.9911,719.753,355.3226,058.225,351.897,203.4820,629.68
Sep. 192,996.955,482.0812,285.253,514.5326,900.215,607.487,319.9521,585.46
Oct. 193,042.675,594.9312,538.203,551.2226,736.805,623.617,221.2622,197.47
Nov. 193,192.065,890.6213,200.833,693.1427,797.055,892.767,348.3423,278.09
Dec. 193,162.195,884.8313,193.283,715.3328,167.015,915.327,403.6623,660.38
Jan. 203,167.365,963.8613,370.523,758.2428,879.996,001.147,558.0023,661.90
Feb. 203,099.085,931.9213,330.553,734.9228,519.735,923.317,313.4523,180.37
Mar. 202,159.794,461.0210,034.262,824.1822,637.424,481.845,741.8918,974.00
Apr. 202,087.534,609.9710,374.512,839.5823,293.904,425.195,729.3519,208.36
                 
                 
                 
1999 = 100        
2017263.26142.60232.7792.19207.51113.81117.44120.12
2018283.16136.95229.6889.43239.03116.36117.19132.62
2019257.82130.96226.6790.71251.68119.97115.82128.97
                 
                 
                 
January 1999 = 100        
Apr. 19295.58136.85235.0898.47282.50133.23124.40158.80
May 19279.81134.75235.3196.38275.47129.59121.74153.40
June 19272.06134.69236.9696.97279.91131.03123.15152.26
July 19277.55137.37241.6899.87289.85134.86126.33156.12
Aug. 19267.71129.76228.3095.53278.82129.37120.54149.15
Sep. 19277.16135.96239.31100.06287.83135.55122.49156.06
Oct. 19281.38138.76244.24101.10286.08135.94120.84160.48
Nov. 19295.20146.09257.15105.14297.43142.45122.97168.29
Dec. 19292.44145.95257.00105.78301.38142.99123.89171.06
Jan. 20292.91147.91260.45107.00309.01145.07126.48171.07
Feb. 20286.60147.12259.68106.33305.16143.19122.38167.59
Mar. 20199.74110.64195.4680.40242.22108.3496.09137.18
Apr. 20193.05114.33202.0980.84249.24106.9795.88138.87
 


language:GermanEnglish
time series:years: fromto
 months: fromto
fix header:
last update on 05.05.2020 20:06

print page close window