export data: chartedit table
Outward direct investment positions broken down by industry
Breakdown by nonresident industry (NACE 2008)
   
 201020112012201320142015201620172018
 
  Total capital at market value (EUR million)
 
Agriculture, miningA+B2,2593,3483,5535,9307,2417,4385,8886,1154,404
Food products, beverages, tobacco productsC10-122,5632,4372,6492,2119341,1021,4791,6251,590
Textiles and textile products, leather and leather productsC13-15141152156148145170183178191
Wood, paper, printingC16-183,0533,3193,4153,7723,7104,0915,0545,5426,301
Chemicals, petroleum products, pharmaceuticalsC19-2210,20811,01612,97713,79712,77313,03912,63812,24713,346
Non-metallic mineral productsC234,1024,1134,0543,9583,5373,6523,7673,7223,905
Basic metals and fabricated metal productsC24-252,5482,9032,8243,1383,4083,8483,9873,9934,042
Computers, electronic and optical productsC26-272,1232,5162,7202,5752,5772,6372,2902,2682,696
Machinery and equipmentC281,8952,8232,6542,4012,7773,1313,3723,3554,035
Manufacture of transport equipmentC29-301,1231,5171,6651,7532,0882,6743,5684,2974,236
Other products, repair and installationC31-33704644728575783720932886906
Electricity, water supply, waste collection and treatmentD+E4,9376,1416,4514,3125,3444,8054,7592,9803,091
ConstructionF4,0783,2973,5933,6343,2493,1572,5682,5252,511
TradeG18,67919,04819,51219,44422,13825,26527,44827,12927,194
Transportation and storage servicesH7949871,0371,0411,0581,0811,2261,3531,306
Accomodation and food servicesI221422292524224558565569394
Information and communication servicesJ3,8324,0833,9164,1263,3303,0532,9413,5033,559
Financial intermediationK56,45161,73669,83069,08165,15468,59760,74262,29164,175
  of which holdings64221,21125,03627,56028,26029,29031,51931,11732,52033,391
Real estate activitiesL4,1945,0054,6024,7204,8874,9106,0886,4587,771
Professional, scientific and technical services activitiesM8,87110,72410,01416,14530,62430,78031,57138,73837,004
  of which headquarters7018,87810,3869,23615,51530,25530,39931,02838,29836,246
Administrative and support services activitiesN1,9041,6381,3603,9842,7742,8123,5623,6502,198
Public and other servicesO-U1,2541,4027418348989901,0511,1841,693
Unallocated 238300015652,650
Total 135,936149,273158,826168,107179,654188,509185,680195,173199,198
 


language:GermanEnglish
time series:years: fromto
fix header:
last update on 04.04.2019 16:12

print page close window