export data: chartedit table
Outward direct investment positions broken down by industry
Breakdown by nonresident industry (NACE 2008)
   
 201020112012201320142015201620172018
 
  Total capital at market value (EUR million)
 
Agriculture, miningA+B2,2593,3483,5535,9307,2417,4385,8884,2294,137
Food products, beverages, tobacco productsC10-122,5632,4372,6492,2119341,1021,4791,6291,433
Textiles and textile products, leather and leather productsC13-15141152156148145170183169185
Wood, paper, printingC16-183,0533,3193,4153,7723,7104,0915,0545,8656,113
Chemicals, petroleum products, pharmaceuticalsC19-2210,20811,01612,97713,79712,77313,03912,63812,23313,572
Non-metallic mineral productsC234,1024,1134,0543,9583,5373,6523,7673,7873,896
Basic metals and fabricated metal productsC24-252,5482,9032,8243,1383,4083,8483,9873,7753,876
Computers, electronic and optical productsC26-272,1232,5162,7202,5752,5772,6372,2902,6032,800
Machinery and equipmentC281,8952,8232,6542,4012,7773,1313,3723,7444,457
Manufacture of transport equipmentC29-301,1231,5171,6651,7532,0882,6743,5684,1944,229
Other products, repair and installationC31-33704644728575783720932943973
Electricity, water supply, waste collection and treatmentD+E4,9376,1416,4514,3125,3444,8054,7592,6552,861
ConstructionF4,0783,2973,5933,6343,2493,1572,5682,6662,554
TradeG18,67919,04819,51219,44422,13825,26527,44828,28828,950
Transportation and storage servicesH7949871,0371,0411,0581,0811,2261,3631,382
Accomodation and food servicesI221422292524224558565316338
Information and communication servicesJ3,8324,0833,9164,1263,3303,0532,9412,8782,806
Financial intermediationK56,45161,73669,83069,08165,15468,59761,66164,25269,062
  of which holdings64221,21125,03627,56028,26029,29031,51932,03631,77237,004
Real estate activitiesL4,1945,0054,6024,7204,8874,9106,2646,2116,793
Professional, scientific and technical services activitiesM8,87110,72410,01416,14530,62430,78031,57137,88537,167
  of which headquarters7018,87810,3869,23615,51530,25530,39931,02837,03936,347
Administrative and support services activitiesN1,9041,6381,3603,9842,7742,8123,5623,0433,253
Public and other servicesO-U1,2541,4027418348989901,0511,3021,678
Unallocated 23830001170455
Total 135,936149,273158,826168,107179,654188,509186,891194,031202,973
 


language:GermanEnglish
time series:years: fromto
fix header:
last update on 30.09.2019 09:45

print page close window