export data: chartedit table
Outward direct investment positions broken down by industry
Breakdown by nonresident industry (NACE 2008)
   
 201220132014201520162017201820192020
 
  Total capital at market value (EUR million)
 
Agriculture, miningA+B3,5535,9307,2417,4385,8884,2296,1378,79311,867
Food products, beverages, tobacco productsC10-122,6492,2119341,1021,4791,6291,6041,5461,393
Textiles and textile products, leather and leather productsC13-15156148145170183169539672245
Wood, paper, printingC16-183,4153,7723,7104,0915,0545,8656,7797,2136,350
Chemicals, petroleum products, pharmaceuticalsC19-2212,97713,79712,77313,03912,63812,23312,70113,53610,845
Non-metallic mineral productsC234,0543,9583,5373,6523,7673,7874,2584,4743,987
Basic metals and fabricated metal productsC24-252,8243,1383,4083,8483,9873,7754,1404,1434,399
Computers, electronic and optical productsC26-272,7202,5752,5772,6372,2902,6033,3773,8263,979
Machinery and equipmentC282,6542,4012,7773,1313,3723,7444,1704,0153,468
Manufacture of transport equipmentC29-301,6651,7532,0882,6743,5684,1944,4835,0304,850
Other products, repair and installationC31-33728575783720932943967776480
Electricity, water supply, waste collection and treatmentD+E6,4514,3125,3444,8054,7592,6552,5692,7802,975
ConstructionF3,5933,6343,2493,1572,5682,6663,8264,2253,712
TradeG19,51219,44422,13825,26527,44828,28827,50925,95523,490
Transportation and storage servicesH1,0371,0411,0581,0811,2261,3631,4901,3531,297
Accomodation and food servicesI292524224558565316358441429
Information and communication servicesJ3,9164,1263,3303,0532,9412,8782,9243,2793,147
Financial intermediationK69,83069,08165,15468,59761,66164,25264,50861,24153,018
  of which holdings64227,56028,26029,29031,51932,03631,77233,54129,30222,167
Real estate activitiesL4,6024,7204,8874,9106,2646,2116,2496,6316,363
Professional, scientific and technical services activitiesM10,01416,14530,62430,78031,57137,88534,81642,99541,729
  of which headquarters7019,23615,51530,25530,39931,02837,03933,83141,74440,645
Administrative and support services activitiesN1,3603,9842,7742,8123,5623,0432,4862,6992,585
Public and other servicesO-U7418348989901,0512,1823,2333,44954
Unallocated 830001170010496
Total 158,826168,107179,654188,509186,891194,911199,122209,177190,756
 


last update on 31.03.2021 09:59

print page close window