export data: chartedit table
Employees of outward direct investment broken down by industry
Employment by resident economic activity (NACE 2008)
   
 200820092010201120122013201420152016
 
  Number of employees weighted by share in voting capital
 
Agriculture, miningA+B8,62810,85711,11111,35011,93710,87910,59711,0818,644
Food products, beverages, tobacco productsC10-1212,91815,14414,55713,05312,97712,6968,9458,56811,260
Textiles and textile products, leather and leather productsC13-159,2584,3314,2764,9674,6634,5604,3654,7935,631
Wood, paper, printingC16-1824,76323,59223,10924,50525,26128,30226,79527,69832,520
Chemicals, petroleum products, pharmaceuticalsC19-2246,76048,57153,14053,24855,30155,98557,43456,14456,414
Non-metallic mineral productsC2323,95226,03826,28726,16025,91024,55224,98125,88526,114
Basic metals and fabricated metal productsC24-2523,83324,20427,53930,53028,26827,54426,41628,83030,271
Computers, electronic and optical productsC26-2743,10841,73344,54548,16645,82450,21548,88353,06052,597
Machinery and equipmentC2829,23329,10229,31831,36932,37430,21330,99831,44933,712
Manufacture of transport equipmentC29-3023,41723,83930,04234,25735,24836,93943,98556,29566,002
Other products, repair and installationC31-338,6379,9269,8277,4657,8088,2779,2198,7009,555
Electricity, water supply, waste collection and treatmentD+E11,88313,49712,13013,02713,56610,29010,2629,6719,667
ConstructionF40,94141,04845,09046,74546,09241,67141,70533,72626,818
TradeG115,669127,015150,299156,356174,467195,262202,589210,549215,861
Transportation and storage servicesH11,09115,31517,79317,98718,70722,46823,73422,91325,903
Accomodation and food servicesI3,1573,2573,5113,4834,1233,8853,5803,3353,183
Information and communication servicesJ12,78913,03216,79719,91720,08221,18022,75723,96220,290
Financial intermediationK172,764184,396175,972178,392181,358172,577160,251146,000115,651
  of which holdings6426838,2548,3028,90110,13311,2463,6232,5912,447
Real estate activitiesL9604,6799198158171,0531,10211,72010,118
Professional, scientific and technical services activitiesM21,50611,5478,64813,54412,23718,73419,43616,64517,715
  of which headquarters70115,8596,1461,6176,4855,38112,19713,39611,0759,853
Administrative and support services activitiesN23,79217,0359,33523,55424,06228,78118,48816,65722,932
Public and other servicesO-U6,2795,2533,8603,5073,6604,2604,6544,0736,418
Total 675,337693,411718,104762,397784,740810,325801,175811,753807,275
 


language:GermanEnglish
time series:years: fromto
fix header:
last update on 29.03.2019 09:39

print page close window