export data: chartedit table
Employees of outward direct investment broken down by industry
Employment by resident economic activity (NACE 2008)
   
 200920102011201220132014201520162017
 
  Number of employees weighted by share in voting capital
 
Agriculture, miningA+B10,85711,11111,35011,93710,87910,59711,0818,6448,224
Food products, beverages, tobacco productsC10-1215,14414,55713,05312,97712,6968,9458,56811,26011,207
Textiles and textile products, leather and leather productsC13-154,3314,2764,9674,6634,5604,3654,7935,6315,286
Wood, paper, printingC16-1823,59223,10924,50525,26128,30226,79527,69832,52038,040
Chemicals, petroleum products, pharmaceuticalsC19-2248,57153,14053,24855,30155,98557,43456,14456,41456,099
Non-metallic mineral productsC2326,03826,28726,16025,91024,55224,98125,88526,11425,730
Basic metals and fabricated metal productsC24-2524,20427,53930,53028,26827,54426,41628,83030,27133,170
Computers, electronic and optical productsC26-2741,73344,54548,16645,82450,21548,88353,06052,59755,653
Machinery and equipmentC2829,10229,31831,36932,37430,21330,99831,44933,71234,979
Manufacture of transport equipmentC29-3023,83930,04234,25735,24836,93943,98556,29566,00273,458
Other products, repair and installationC31-339,9269,8277,4657,8088,2779,2198,7009,5559,919
Electricity, water supply, waste collection and treatmentD+E13,49712,13013,02713,56610,29010,2629,6719,6679,392
ConstructionF41,04845,09046,74546,09241,67141,70533,72626,81828,675
TradeG127,015150,299156,356174,467195,262202,589210,549215,861236,435
Transportation and storage servicesH15,31517,79317,98718,70722,46823,73422,91325,90324,752
Accomodation and food servicesI3,2573,5113,4834,1233,8853,5803,3353,1832,811
Information and communication servicesJ13,03216,79719,91720,08221,18022,75723,96220,29020,710
Financial intermediationK184,396175,972178,392181,358172,577160,251146,000115,651115,716
  of which holdings6428,2548,3028,90110,13311,2463,6232,5912,4473,010
Real estate activitiesL4,6799198158171,0531,10211,72010,118928
Professional, scientific and technical services activitiesM11,5478,64813,54412,23718,73419,43616,64517,71525,304
  of which headquarters7016,1461,6176,4855,38112,19713,39611,0759,85318,118
Administrative and support services activitiesN17,0359,33523,55424,06228,78118,48816,65722,93221,867
Public and other servicesO-U5,2533,8603,5073,6604,2604,6544,0736,4188,434
Total 693,411718,104762,397784,740810,325801,172811,753807,275846,788
 


language:GermanEnglish
time series:years: fromto
fix header:
last update on 30.09.2019 09:46

print page close window