export data: chartedit table
Tourism: Overnight stays in Austria
 
 Overnight stays
 TotalResidentsNonresidents
 in 1,000Annual change in %in 1,000Annual change in %in 1,000Annual change in %
 
2017144,5002.638,5231.4105,9773.1
2018149,8193.739,3902.2110,4304.2
2019152,7091.939,9441.4112,7652.1
             
             
             
Mar. 1914,979−3.52,875−6.812,105−2.7
Apr. 198,27713.72,3932.45,88319.1
May 197,465−12.22,936−0.34,529−18.5
June 1912,61117.03,8396.18,77122.5
July 1918,7542.14,834−0.213,9203.0
Aug. 1920,1952.25,4022.214,7932.1
Sep. 1911,4281.23,4692.17,9590.9
Oct. 198,5225.92,8152.35,7077.8
Nov. 195,3011.42,3012.23,0000.8
Dec. 1912,1586.52,5083.09,6507.5
Jan. 2016,0435.82,9234.313,1206.2
Feb. 2019,73410.53,7680.015,96513.3
Mar. 206,196−58.61,278−55.54,918−59.4
 


language:GermanEnglish
time series:years: fromto
 months: fromto
fix header:
last update on 19.05.2020 15:08

print page close window