export data: chartedit table
Consumer price indices1
   
 202120222023Dec. 21Jan. 22Feb. 22Mar. 22Apr. 22May 22
 
  Annual change in %
 
Belgium3.27.81.96.68.59.59.39.39.9
Germany3.26.53.15.75.15.57.67.88.7
Estonia4.511.22.512.011.011.614.819.120.1
Ireland2.46.13.15.75.05.76.97.38.3
Greece0.66.31.94.45.56.38.09.110.5
Spain3.06.31.86.66.27.69.88.38.5
France2.14.93.13.43.34.25.15.45.8
Italy1.95.92.34.25.16.26.86.37.3
Cyprus2.35.22.74.85.05.86.28.68.8
Latvia3.29.43.57.97.58.811.513.116.8
Lithuania4.612.53.010.712.314.015.616.618.5
Luxembourg3.56.82.35.44.67.87.99.09.1
Malta0.74.52.62.64.14.24.55.45.8
Netherlands2.87.42.76.47.67.311.711.210.2
Austria2.86.03.03.84.55.56.67.17.7
Portugal0.94.41.92.83.44.45.57.48.1
Slovenia2.16.13.35.16.07.06.07.48.7
Slovak Republic2.49.86.85.17.78.39.610.911.8
Finland2.14.52.33.24.14.45.85.87.1
EA192.66.12.75.05.15.97.47.48.1
                   
                   
                   
Bulgaria2.911.95.06.67.78.410.512.113.4
Czech Republic3.311.74.55.48.810.011.913.215.2
Denmark1.95.12.73.44.95.36.07.48.2
Croatia2.76.12.85.25.56.37.39.610.7
Hungary5.29.04.17.47.98.48.69.610.8
Poland5.211.67.38.08.78.110.211.412.8
Romania4.18.95.16.77.27.99.611.712.4
Sweden2.75.33.04.53.94.46.36.67.5
EU2.96.83.25.35.66.27.88.18.8
                   
                   
                   
United Kingdom2.67.03.65.45.56.27.09.0x
Norway3.93.22.06.13.13.54.75.96.2
Switzerland0.52.31.21.31.41.92.22.32.7
U.S.A.4.77.33.17.17.57.98.68.28.5
Japan−0.21.61.50.80.50.91.22.5x
 


last update on 17.06.2022 11:39

print page close window