export data: chartedit table
Employees of inward direct investment broken down by industry
Employment by resident economic activity (NACE 2008)
   
  200820092010201120122013201420152016
 
  Number of employees weighted by share in voting capital
 
Agriculture, miningA+B561542536509504515509501506
Food products, beverages, tobacco productsC10-125,0825,0415,3345,0744,3774,4945,0555,5105,753
Textiles and textile products, leather and leather productsC13-154,3393,4243,3242,7922,8632,6892,5062,0911,431
Wood, paper, printingC16-188,7817,7737,3767,1627,0166,3015,7866,5788,108
Chemicals, petroleum products, pharmaceuticalsC19-2211,10610,49510,78710,54610,86310,37510,43811,18710,665
Non-metallic mineral productsC233,9813,5263,6603,3488,2227,3013,3927,4697,817
Basic metals and fabricated metal productsC24-2510,91710,25610,84810,61810,96710,60710,91111,15711,046
Computers, electronic and optical productsC26-2713,24111,92811,33312,01411,92912,07210,52610,94310,937
Machinery and equipmentC2815,39314,63712,95713,67212,95014,01313,31613,22214,043
Manufacture of transport equipmentC29-304,9585,1785,4405,6558,0318,3777,7018,3058,381
Other products, repair and installationC31-333,3832,9203,5963,5073,3073,1833,2663,2313,111
Electricity, water supply, waste collection and treatmentD+E8881,1211,1861,2111,4991,2851,3111,2891,271
ConstructionF4,0753,5203,4263,7873,4403,3173,4473,9864,626
TradeG84,45380,49681,89689,91686,61486,58390,45691,30286,295
Transportation and storage servicesH8,5217,3347,5528,0008,5058,3409,1518,8599,904
Accomodation and food servicesI7,0637,1467,09611,65611,7928,1498,7289,1308,346
Information and communication servicesJ4,7736,9466,7149,0099,0166,8159,80710,78210,562
Financial intermediationK18,41316,38716,34816,80915,92316,82515,22515,55515,049
  of which holdings6421,0701632451,01117857312110
Real estate activitiesL5086285563,100544585506550658
Professional, scientific and technical service activitiesM6,7446,5526,2549,3038,75110,3118,4159,2008,348
  of which headquarters7011,8561,8781,8112,6762,4594,2702,9202,9012,825
Administrative and support service activitiesN19,02719,42921,38022,28422,02525,73227,69829,39727,989
Public and other servicesO-U2,1922,1272,4402,4452,4602,3822,9323,095357
Total 238,399227,403230,036252,418251,597250,252251,082263,339255,201
 


language:GermanEnglish
time series:years: fromto
fix header:
last update on 29.03.2019 09:40

print page close window